DISCLOSURE TEXT ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

 

As DURUKAN NAP (DURUKAN TRANSPORT PACKAGING PREFABRICATED), we pay utmost attention to the security of your personal data. DURUKAN NAP (DURUKAN NAKLİYE AMBALAJ PREFABRİK), including the people who benefit from our products and services, DURUKAN NAP (DURUKAN NAKLİYE PACKAGING PREFABRIC) related to all personal data pertaining to all persons in accordance with Law No. 6698 (Kişisel KVKK erek), We attach importance to the preservation. With the full awareness of this responsibility, we process your personal data as “Data Officer uyarınca in accordance with the KVKK Law in the scope and conditions stated below.

 

1. What is Personal Data?

 

Personal data is defined in KVKK as any kind of information about an identifiable or identifiable natural person. Accordingly, your name, surname, e-mail address and telephone number that you share with us are called personal data.

 

 

 

2.What is the purpose of collecting your personal data?

 

DURUKAN NAP (DURUKAN SHIPPING PACKAGING PREFABRICATED) in order to fulfill our legal obligations due to your product and service relationship and to inform you about the campaigns and advantages, DURUKAN NAP (DURUKAN TRANSPORT PACKAGING PREFABRICATED) collects and processes your personal information within the scope below.

 

 

 

3.Which purpose do we transfer your personal data to, and to whom?

 

Your personal data is stored in the cloud environment with the institutions, organizations and institutions that we cooperate with in order to carry out our activities together with DURUKAN NAP (DURUKAN TRANSPORT PACKAGING PREFABRICATED) shareholders, direct / indirect domestic / international affiliates, and in order to carry out our activities. domestic / foreign persons and institutions. In addition, personal data are shared with the courts and other public institutions due to and including our legal obligations.

 

 

 

4. How do we keep your personal data?

 

Your personal data shared with our company is stored in the domestic / international secure servers of DURUKAN NAP (DURUKAN TRANSPORT PACKAGING PREFABRIC) in accordance with the relevant regulations, KVKK provisions and DURUKAN NAP (DURUKAN TRANSPORT PACKAGING PREFABRICATED) standards.

 

 

 

5.How long do we keep your personal data?

 

In accordance with KVKK, Art. Your personal data will be deleted, destroyed or anonymized and used by us when the purpose for processing according to 7 / f.1 has disappeared and / or the statute of limitations required by us to process your data has expired.

 

 

 

6. What are your rights under the Personal Data Protection Act?

 

In accordance with the legislation on your personal data processed; learning whether personal data is processed, requesting information if personal data has been processed, learning the purpose of processing personal data and whether it is used for its purpose, knowing third parties to whom personal data is transferred at home or abroad, asking for correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing requesting the deletion or destruction of personal data, the correction of personal data in case of incomplete or incorrect processing and / or the notification of transactions concerning the deletion or destruction of personal data to third parties to whom the personal data have been transferred; objection to the occurrence of a result, the loss of personal data due to unlawful processing of the loss You have the right to request

 

 

 

7. How can you exercise your rights with respect to the personal data you have reported to us?

 

You have the right to request that we provide you with all information stored about you. You can delete, correct or review your personal information by contacting us on the subject from our contact information at www.durukannap.com.